Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
53 Leverington Rd 2.45 Acres of Residential Land Offered at £375,000 in Wisbech PE13 1RX
Investment Highlights
- The town lies in the far north-east of Cambridgeshire, bordering Norfolk and only 5 miles (8 km) south of Lincolnshire.
- Wisbech has been described as “the Capital of The Fens”.
Executive Summary
Lot 255 was available for sale at an Barnard Marcus online auction that was held on the 19th of May 2026.
The property comprises an investment opportunity for sale.
The asking price is £375,000.
The property comprises an investment opportunity for sale.
The asking price is £375,000.
Property Facts
| Price | £375,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Residential |
| Tenure | Freehold | Total Plot Size | 2.45 ac |
| No. Plots | 1 |
| Price | £375,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| No. Plots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Plot Size | 2.45 ac |
1 Plot Available
Plot
| Price | £375,000 | Total Plot Size | 2.45 ac |
| Price Per ac | £153,061.22 |
| Price | £375,000 |
| Price Per ac | £153,061.22 |
| Total Plot Size | 2.45 ac |
Residential development site under Planning reference F/YR23/0725
Description
Wisbech is a market town in Cambridgeshire, England
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
53 Leverington Rd
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.