Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
6-8 Arkwright Rd 6,999 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £900,000 in Bicester OX26 4SU

Investment Highlights
- Light industrial premises with ground and first floor offices. Workshop and warehouse space with mezzanine floor.
- There is a steel framed profile clad, covered extension to the SW side, constructed more recently with additional enclosed gated yard space to the fro
- Great transport links
Executive Summary
There is a steel framed profile clad, covered extension to the SW side, constructed more recently with additional enclosed gated yard space to the front. The property further benefits from mezzanine. Light industrial premises with ground and first floor offices. Workshop and warehouse space with mezzanine floor.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The unit comprises a terraced, light industrial building, with ground and first floor offices to the front and workshop/warehouse area to the rear.
Constructed of cavity brick to the eaves of approximately 4.40m under a pitched lined roof with a further flat roof over the office pod.
Sale Notes
Rent
£65,000 per annum
Freehold
The property is also available by way of a freehold purchase.
Sale Price
£900,000
£65,000 per annum
Freehold
Sale Price
£900,000
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 8 | 6,999 sq ft | Industrial | £900,000 (£128.59/sq ft) | - |
Unit 8
| Unit Size |
| 6,999 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £900,000 (£128.59/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 8
| Unit Size | 6,999 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £900,000 (£128.59/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The unit comprises a terraced, light industrial building, with ground and first floor offices to the front and workshop/warehouse area to the rear.<br> <br> Constructed of cavity brick to the eaves of approximately 4.40m under a pitched lined roof with a further flat roof over the office pod.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Rent<br> £65,000 per annum<br> Freehold<br> The property is also available by way of a freehold purchase.<br> Sale Price<br> £900,000</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 18,202 sq ft | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 2,734 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Service | Year Built | 1890 |
| Costar Property Class | B | Total Plot Size | 0.37 ac |
| Total Property Size | 18,202 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,734 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1890 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.37 ac |
Amenities
- Storage Space
Utilities
- Sewer - City
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
6-8 Arkwright Rd
Already a member? Log In