Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Town Centre Location.
  • Redevelopment/Conversion Potential (stp)
  • Self-Contained Ground and First Floors.
  • Rear Yard/Loading

Executive Summary

RETAIL & OFFICE INVESTMENT (Part vacant - Office may be suitable for alternative use stp)
Offers are invited in excess of £700,000 for the freehold interest. We are informed VAT is not applicable.
The property comprises a two-storey terraced building under a pitched roof, with a lock-up shop on ground floor and a separately accessed first floor office suite, currently in use as a beauty business.
The ground floor shop is let to Alan M Bass, Carol A Bass, Paul S Bass t/a “The Chiltern Florists”, who are holding over under the terms of a lease which expired 28th September 2022 at a passing rent of £27,000pax. No terms have been quoted for a renewal lease. The first-floor lease has expired and the tenant is making arrangements to vacate.

Property Size
1,385 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Price
£700,000
Price per sq ft
£505.42
Occupancy Rate
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Number of Floors
2
Parking
2 Spaces (1.44 Spaces per 1,000 sq ft Leased)
Frontage
20 ft on Station Para

• -
Tenant Industry sq ft Occupied Rent/sq ft Lease End

Miller & Carter
  • Listing ID: 40499838

  • Date on Market: 12/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6 Station Para, Beaconsfield HP9 2PB

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.