Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Walking distance to King’s Lynn High Street and town center services.
  • May lease on flexible terms for a minimum of three years.
  • Offered freehold with no VAT applicable on the sale price.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 6
  • 568 sq ft
  • 3-15 Years
  • £7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £4,186 pa £348.85 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Available on flexible terms, this property offers approximately 1,561 sq ft of adaptable office space in King’s Lynn town center. Benefiting from an open-plan configuration across ground and upper floors, the layout includes collaborative workspaces and a breakout area for modern occupiers. Located just a short walk from the High Street and close to key amenities such as retail stores and eateries, the property ensures accessibility and convenience for staff and visitors alike. This premises delivers an appealing central position within a thriving sub-regional hub, providing connectivity to Norwich, Cambridge, and Peterborough. Well suited for professional services, creative firms, or alternative users, this opportunity also retains the potential for subdivision or change of use, subject to planning.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,561 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Open-Plan
  • Located just off Norfolk Street
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Self-contained premises
  • Potential for change of use to residential
  • 1st Floor, Ste 6
  • 628 sq ft
  • 3-15 Years
  • £7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £4,628 pa £385.70 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Self-contained premises
  • Potential for change of use to residential
  • 2nd Floor, Ste 6
  • 365 sq ft
  • 3-15 Years
  • £7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £2,690 pa £224.17 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Self-contained premises
  • Potential for change of use to residential
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 6 568 sq ft 3-15 Years £7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £4,186 pa £348.85 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste 6 628 sq ft 3-15 Years £7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £4,628 pa £385.70 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor, Ste 6 365 sq ft 3-15 Years £7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £2,690 pa £224.17 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 6

Size
568 sq ft
Term
3-15 Years
Rate
£7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £4,186 pa £348.85 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size
628 sq ft
Term
3-15 Years
Rate
£7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £4,628 pa £385.70 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor, Ste 6

Size
365 sq ft
Term
3-15 Years
Rate
£7.37 /sq ft pa £0.61 /sq ft pcm £2,690 pa £224.17 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 6

Size 568 sq ft
Term 3-15 Years
Rate £7.37 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Located just off Norfolk Street
  • Potential for change of use to residential

1st Floor, Ste 6

Size 628 sq ft
Term 3-15 Years
Rate £7.37 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now