Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located on a busy neighbourhood parade
  • Strong local residential catchment
  • Surrounded by independent retailers and services

Space Availability (1)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 950 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.79 /sq ft pa £1.32 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
Now

The accommodation comprises a ground floor retail unit arranged to provide a main trading area to the front with good natural light from the glazed shop frontage. To the rear, the unit benefits from ancillary accommodation suitable for storage or office use, together with kitchen and W/C facilities. The layout provides flexible space suitable for a range of retail or service-based occupiers, subject to the necessary consents.

  • Use Class: E
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Display Window
  • Ground floor retail accommodation
  • Glazed shop frontage to Nuneaton Road
  • Rear ancillary, kitchen and W/C facilities
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground 950 sq ft Negotiable £15.79 /sq ft pa £1.32 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
950 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.79 /sq ft pa £1.32 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm

• Glazed shop frontage to Nuneaton Road
  • Rear ancillary, kitchen and W/C facilities

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.