Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Situated within an established and affluent residential area of Wimborne
  • Perfect for Professional Businesses Such As Accountants/Solicitors/Architects
  • Small external courtyard area
  • Convenient access to the nearby A31, providing strong road connections to Bournemouth, Poole and the wider South Coast
  • Private driveway suitable for two vehicles

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 447 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.91 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £7,112 pa £592.65 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed at £15,000 per annum exclusive of rates VAT (if applicable) and all other outgoings.

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 943 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • Fitted Out To Modern Office Standard
  • LED lighting
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Arranged over two floors
  • Well fitted out kitchenette
  • 1st Floor
  • 496 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.91 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £7,891 pa £657.61 pcm

• Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Smoke Detector
  • Arranged over two floors
  • Well fitted out kitchenette
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 447 sq ft Negotiable £15.91 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £7,112 pa £592.65 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 496 sq ft Negotiable £15.91 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £7,891 pa £657.61 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
447 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.91 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £7,112 pa £592.65 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
496 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.91 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £7,891 pa £657.61 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 447 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.91 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Well fitted out kitchenette

1st Floor

Size 496 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £15.91 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 4 People

Property Overview

The property is situated within an established and affluent residential area of Wimborne, a highly sought-after market town renowned for its charming character, boutique shopping and excellent range of cafés, restaurants and local amenities. The property also benefits from convenient access to the nearby A31, providing strong road connections to Bournemouth, Poole and the wider South Coast. The subject premises is tucked away neatly within a residential area in Wimborne Minster, the building is detached and set back from Grove Road with it's own private driveway suitable for two vehicles and benefits from a small external courtyard area. Internally, the property is arranged over two floors and benefits from LED lighting, electric wet central heating, network cabling, fire alarm system and well fitted out kitchenette. At ground floor there is one partitioned office, separate kitchenette and WC. The first floor enjoys a vaulted ceiling with ample headroom, velux windows also benefits from one partitioned office separate to the main office area. The office furniture is available by separate negotiation. Accommodation Ground Floor 447 Sq. Ft (41.53 Sq. M.) First Floor 496 Sq. Ft. (46.06 Sq. M.) Total Net Internal Area 943 Sq. Ft. (87.59 Sq. M.)