Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
7-11 Cyril Crescent - Roath Conservative Club 12,856 sq ft Specialist Building Offered at £300,000 in Cardiff CF24 1DQ

Investment Highlights
- A freehold former Social Club
- Located an approx. 1.3 miles from Cardiff City Centre
- Care takers flat on the 2nd floor (3 x Rooms, Kitchen, Living area & Bathroom/WC
Executive Summary
A freehold former Social Club extending to approximately 12,856 sq ft (1,194 sq m), offering immediate asset management potential in its existing use or redevelopment potential for alternative uses, including conversion to residential (subject to the requisite consents). Vacant.
Property Facts
| Price | £300,000 | Costar Property Class | C |
| Price per sq ft | £23.34 | Total Plot Size | 0.34 ac |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Property Size | 12,856 sq ft |
| Tenure | Freehold | No. Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Specialist | Year Built | 1878 |
| Price | £300,000 |
| Price per sq ft | £23.34 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Specialist |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Plot Size | 0.34 ac |
| Property Size | 12,856 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 3 |
| Year Built | 1878 |
Amenities
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Smoke Detector
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
7-11 Cyril Crescent - Roath Conservative Club
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.