Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 1 mile south east of Stirling City Centre
  • Easy access to the A91

Features

Eaves Height
12 ft 4 in (3.76 m)
Drive-in Bays
10

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 12
  • 1,021 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.46 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £10,680 pa £889.97 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Imex Business Centre comprises a modern development of refurbished industrial and office units, arranged over a single terrace benefitting from on-site parking. There are a total of 14 industrial units and 6 office suites. The building is of steel frame construction with a mixture of profile clad sheeting and brick walls under a pitched clad roof. Each unit can be accessed via a commercial roller shutter door and separate pedestrian access is also provided. Internally, the units offer open plan workshop accommodation with kitchenette and WC facilities. The units benefit from concrete floors, adequate natural light via translucent roof panels, 3 phase electricity supply and roller shutter doors

  • Use Class: Class 6
  • translucent roof panels
  • roller shutter doors
  • Roller Shutters
  • 3 phase electricity supply
  • Ground - Unit 7
  • 1,009 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.58 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £10,675 pa £889.60 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: Class 6
  • translucent roof panels
  • roller shutter doors
  • Roller Shutters
  • 3 phase electricity supply
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 12 1,021 sq ft Negotiable £10.46 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £10,680 pa £889.97 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - Unit 7 1,009 sq ft Negotiable £10.58 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £10,675 pa £889.60 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Under offer

Ground - Unit 12

Size
1,021 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.46 /sq ft pa £0.87 /sq ft pcm £10,680 pa £889.97 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 7

Size
1,009 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.58 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £10,675 pa £889.60 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Ground - Unit 12

Size 1,021 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.46 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: Class 6
  • Roller Shutters
  • translucent roof panels
  • 3 phase electricity supply
  • roller shutter doors

Ground - Unit 7

Size 1,009 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.58 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: Class 6
  • Roller Shutters
  • translucent roof panels
  • 3 phase electricity supply
  • roller shutter doors

Property Overview

Imex Business Centre comprises a modern development of small business/industrial units. Office units are located to the front of the building and workshop/industrial units to the rear. Parking is available to the front of each unit. Broadleys is located adjacent to the Springkerse Industrial area and lies approximately 1 mile south east of Stirling City Centre and provides easy access to the motorway network. Stirling is widely regarded as one of Scotland’s busiest Tourist and Business Centres, benefiting from a central location allowing easy access by road and rail to all other major city/towns throughout the country. The City has a resident population in the region of 40,000 persons and offers a superb working environment.