Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent location
  • Close to all local amenities
  • Good transport links nearby

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1.1
  • 915 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.00 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £10,980 pa £915.00 pcm

• Roller Shutters
  • Fits 1 - 10 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Natural Light
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1.1 915 sq ft Negotiable £12.00 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £10,980 pa £915.00 pcm Office / Retail - Now

1st Floor, Ste 1.1

Size
915 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.00 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £10,980 pa £915.00 pcm
Space Use
Office / Retail
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste 1.1

Size 915 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office / Retail
Fit-Out -
Available Now

Former leisure operator

  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 1 - 10 People

Property Overview

The property comprises a corner located n office building of brick/blockwork construction under a pitched roof. Internally, the accommodation is arranged over basement and four upper floors. The property is prominently located in the professional core of the city, with frontage to King Street at the corner junction with York Place. Leeds Railway Station and junction L of the M58 are both within easy reach.

Year Built
1897
Number of Floors
4
Property Size
6,423 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
1,606 sq ft
Parking
Surface Parking
Covered Parking
  • Listing ID: 38497116

  • Date on Market: 13/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 King St, Leeds LS1 2HH

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X