Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- Excellent visibility and accessibility
- Good road communications
- Maximum business exposure to vehicular and pedestrian access
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Unit A forms a prominent retail/trade counter unit that is arranged as an open plan commercial area with a toilet and has an eaves height of approximately 4.92 metres. Total Gross Internal Floor Area of 2,186 sq ft (203 m²) and offered to let at £21,000 per annum (exclusive).
- Use Class: E
- Energy Performance Rating - B
- Roller shutter door
- Versatile space
- Roller Shutters
- Yard
- Car parking spaces externally
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground - Unit A | 2,186 sq ft | Negotiable | £9.60 /sq ft pa £0.80 /sq ft pcm £20,986 pa £1,749 pcm | Industrial | Full Fit-Out | Now |
Ground - Unit A
| Size |
| 2,186 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £9.60 /sq ft pa £0.80 /sq ft pcm £20,986 pa £1,749 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - Unit A
| Size | 2,186 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £9.60 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
Property Overview
The premises forms a prominent retail/trade counter units and are arranged as an open plan commercial area with a toilet and has an eaves height of approximately 4.92 metres. The premises are strategically located within Great Oaks Business Park, a prominent edge development situated just off Foldgate Lane, on the southern edge of Ludlow. This popular retail and leisure hub offers high visibility and easy access to key local amenities, making it an ideal location for retail or trade operations.
Showroom Facility Facts
Presented by
Units A-B | 8 Foldgate Vw
Thanks! Your message was sent.