Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,206 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £15,500 pa HT-HC £1,292 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: £3,719
  • Security Deposit: £3,875
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.12 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £1,349 pa £112.45 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.31 /sq ft pa £0.11 /sq ft pcm £1,581 pa £131.76 pcm
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,206 sq ft Negotiable £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £15,500 pa HT-HC £1,292 pcm HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,206 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £15,500 pa HT-HC £1,292 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,206 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: £3,719
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.12 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £1,349 pa £112.45 pcm
  • Security Deposit: £3,875
  • Property Tax:
    £1.31 /sq ft pa £0.11 /sq ft pcm £1,581 pa £131.76 pcm

About the Property

LYON 69002 - Rue de la République - Immediate proximity to Place Bellecour - Office space for rent with a total area of 112m² located on the 1st floor (no elevator). The space includes a large open area, 3 offices, a kitchenette area, and restroom facilities. Plenty of storage. Individual gas heating - Good overall condition. Annual rent: €17,920 - Service charge provisions: €1,560 - Property tax (TF): €1,828 - Waste removal tax (TOM): €308. Agency leasing fees: 20% excluding VAT of the annual rent, payable by the tenant. Lease drafting fees: €2,150.40 excluding VAT + inventory of fixtures (EDL): €165 excluding VAT. Immediate availability. For further information or to schedule a visit, please contact me at 07 83 19 11 58 REGIE DU COMMERCE.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,206 sq ft
No. Units 11
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Property Size 1,206 sq ft
Year Built 1930

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39048160

  • Date on Market: 12/01/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 81 Rue De La République, 93200 Saint-Denis

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback