Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent location fronting Main Street in Bingley town centre
  • Accommodation over ground and first floors, plus basement stores
  • Suitable for a variety of uses, including retail, offices, healthcare etc., subject to consents

Space Availability (3)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Basement
  • 336 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £2,765 pa £230.44 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The ground floor offers an open plan office/retail area with bow windows to the Main Street frontage. To the rear is a kitchen and WC. The first floor provides two further offices, which may also be suitable for use as treatment rooms stores, and a shower room with WC. Additional storage accommodation is available in the basement.

  • Use Class: E
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,154 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • open plan office/retail area
  • Storage space
  • Suitable for a variety of uses
  • Ground
  • 459 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £3,778 pa £314.80 pcm

• Suitable for a variety of uses
  • 1st Floor
  • 359 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £2,955 pa £246.21 pcm

Space Size Term Rate Type
Basement 336 sq ft Negotiable £8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £2,765 pa £230.44 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground 459 sq ft Negotiable £8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £3,778 pa £314.80 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
1st Floor 359 sq ft Negotiable £8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £2,955 pa £246.21 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Basement

Size
336 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £2,765 pa £230.44 pcm

Size
459 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £3,778 pa £314.80 pcm

• Suitable for a variety of uses

1st Floor

Size
359 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.23 /sq ft pa £0.69 /sq ft pcm £2,955 pa £246.21 pcm

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.