Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Freehold Retail and Residential Opportunity.
  • Popular London Location.
  • Comprises ground floor retail together with 2/3 bed residential elements.
  • Offered with Vacant Possession.
  • Comprises approximately 92.48 sq m (996 sq ft).
  • Recently refurbished.
  • ERV believed to be in region of £40,000 pa.

Executive Summary

The property comprises a two storey building arranged as a ground floor shop/office with basement one room flat and two bedrooms on the first floor. The property benefits from a garden and access at the rear.

Property Size
900 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1910/2020
Price
£390,000
Price per sq ft
£433.33
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
3
Floor To Floor Height
11 ft
Plot ratio
1.03
Total Plot Size
0.02 ac
Frontage
16 ft on Boston Rd

Starbucks
  • Listing ID: 40443795

  • Date on Market: 07/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9 Boston Rd, London W7 3SJ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.