Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Situated in a prime West Drayton High Street location opposite Station Approach
  • Strong mix of local and national retailers providing nearby amenities and services
  • Immediate access to West Drayton Station with Elizabeth Line connectivity

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 467 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,002 pa £333.52 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

Located in a prominent position along West Drayton High Street, this economical office opportunity offers businesses a functional, self-contained workspace across three floors. The property features its own entrance at street level, creating convenient access and a sense of exclusivity for occupiers. The interior layout is currently configured as six private offices supplemented by a dedicated kitchen and WC facilities, providing flexibility for a range of operational requirements. Positioned opposite Station Approach, the property offers exceptional connectivity, with West Drayton Station—now enhanced by the Elizabeth Line—only steps away. This allows rapid transit links into Central London, Heathrow Airport, and beyond, significantly increasing accessibility for staff and clients.

  • Use Class: E
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Self-contained office space
  • Private entrance
  • Offered on a new lease
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,400 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Split across first, second and third floors
  • Staff facilities
  • 2nd Floor
  • 467 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,002 pa £333.52 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Self-contained office space
  • Private entrance
  • Offered on a new lease
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Split across first, second and third floors
  • Staff facilities
  • 3rd Floor
  • 466 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £3,994 pa £332.80 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: E
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Self-contained office space
  • Private entrance
  • Offered on a new lease
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Split across first, second and third floors
  • Staff facilities
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor 467 sq ft Negotiable £8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,002 pa £333.52 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
2nd Floor 467 sq ft Negotiable £8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,002 pa £333.52 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
3rd Floor 466 sq ft Negotiable £8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £3,994 pa £332.80 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

1st Floor

Size
467 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,002 pa £333.52 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size
467 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,002 pa £333.52 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size
466 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.57 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £3,994 pa £332.80 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 467 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.57 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Self-contained office space
  • Split across first, second and third floors
  • Private entrance
  • Staff facilities
  • Offered on a new lease

2nd Floor

Size 467 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.57 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Self-contained office space
  • Split across first, second and third floors
  • Private entrance
  • Staff facilities
  • Offered on a new lease

3rd Floor

Size 466 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.57 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • 6 Private Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Self-contained office space
  • Split across first, second and third floors
  • Private entrance
  • Staff facilities
  • Offered on a new lease

Property Overview

The property is situated on High Street in the town centre of West Drayton, within close proximity to Station Approach. It offers office accommodation spread across multiple upper levels with dedicated kitchen and WC facilities. The nearest transport link is West Drayton Railway Station, providing Elizabeth Line services for connections to Central London and Heathrow Airport. Nearby occupiers include a mix of national brands and local businesses.