Your email has been sent.
Highlights
- An attractive office building prominently located on the corner of Queen Square and Queen Charlotte Street
- Due to be extensively refurbished
- Within walking distance of Temple Meads Railway Station and Broadmead Bus Station
- Available as a whole or can be split to provide accommodation ranging from approximately 654 sq ft (60.76) up to 3,126 sq ft (290 sq m)
- Up to 4 car parking spaces can be made available
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
The property is available as a whole, or can be split to provide accommodation ranging from 654 sq ft (60.76 sq m) upwards, by way of rent on application.
- Use Class: E
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Kitchen
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 2 - 6 People
- Energy Performance Rating - C
- Use Class: E
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Kitchen
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Fits 2 - 6 People
- Energy Performance Rating - C
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Basement | 726 sq ft | Negotiable | £28.50 /sq ft pa £2.38 /sq ft pcm £20,691 pa £1,724 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
| 1st Floor | 447 sq ft | Negotiable | £28.50 /sq ft pa £2.38 /sq ft pcm £12,740 pa £1,062 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
Basement
| Size |
| 726 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £28.50 /sq ft pa £2.38 /sq ft pcm £20,691 pa £1,724 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 447 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £28.50 /sq ft pa £2.38 /sq ft pcm £12,740 pa £1,062 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Basement
| Size | 726 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £28.50 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 6 People
- Kitchen
- Energy Performance Rating - C
- Exclusive WC facilities
1st Floor
| Size | 447 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £28.50 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
- Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
- Fits 2 - 6 People
- Kitchen
- Energy Performance Rating - C
- Exclusive WC facilities
Property Overview
An attractive, Grade II Listed end of terrace office building prominently situated on the corner of Queen Square and Queen Charlotte Street configured over four floors plus a basement. The accommodation currently provides for a mix of open plan and cellular office space with kitchen facilities on the ground and third floors, and WCs on each floor. The basement comprises attractive function space with exposed stone vaulted ceiling and dedicated kitchen, WC facilities, and storage. Queen Square is considered to be one of Bristol’s prime office locations situated at the heart of the city centre and offering good access to the inner circuit ring road and walking distance to Bristol Temple Meads railway station.
- Security System
- Storage Space
- Balcony
Property Facts
Presented by
9 Queen Sq
Thanks! Your message was sent.