Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominently situated on the main High Street
  • 17 miles from Cheltenham
  • Three storey former town house

Executive Summary

Prominently situated on the main High Street, this attractive three-storey former town house offers versatile accommodation ideally suited for continued office use or potential alternative commercial or residential redevelopment (subject to planning). The property has most recently been occupied by an accountancy practice and provides a range of private and open-plan office areas across three floors, together with ancillary facilities.
The original building retains much of its period charm, featuring sash-style windows and a central entrance with decorative balcony above. Over the years, extensions to the rear have been added to increase the overall footprint, creating a generous amount of flexible internal space.
Internally, the property comprises a mix of cellular and open-plan office rooms, with the ground floor providing reception and client-facing areas, while the upper floors offer further offices, storage, and meeting rooms. The basement cellar provides useful storage.
The specification includes a mix of carpeted and timber floors, single and double-glazed windows, and heating via electric space heaters and a gas-fired central heating system. Lighting is provided by a combination of recessed spotlights and surface-mounted fluorescent fittings.
This characterful period property offers excellent frontage and visibility, with convenient on-street parking nearby and easy access to town centre amenities.
The freehold is for sale by private treaty with an asking price of £450,000.

Property Size
7,366 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
1980
Price
£455,000
Price per sq ft
£61.77
Occupancy Rate
Vacant
Number of Floors
4
Typical Floor Size
1,842 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 39008191

  • Date on Market: 08/01/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 93 High St, Evesham WR11 4DU

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.