Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Idyllic village location
  • Approximately 2 miles outside of Chippenham in Wiltshire
  • Good accessibilty

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 867 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £8.50 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £7,370 pa £614.13 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The detached two storey premises providing side lobby entrance off which lead two open plan offices and WC within the main building and a office / meeting room, staff room and kitchen within the single storey extension. The first floor provides two further offices and WC. Gated entrance with parking to the front for 8 - 10 cars.

  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,412 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Parking for 8 - 10 cars
  • 1st Floor
  • 545 sq ft
  • 5 Years
  • £8.50 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,633 pa £386.04 pcm

• Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Natural Light
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Parking for 8 - 10 cars
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 867 sq ft 5 Years £8.50 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £7,370 pa £614.13 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 545 sq ft 5 Years £8.50 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,633 pa £386.04 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
867 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£8.50 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £7,370 pa £614.13 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
545 sq ft
Term
5 Years
Rate
£8.50 /sq ft pa £0.71 /sq ft pcm £4,633 pa £386.04 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 867 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £8.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 3 - 7 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Detached offices premises
  • Parking for 8 - 10 cars
  • New Lease

1st Floor

Size 545 sq ft
Term 5 Years
Rate £8.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Fits 2 - 5 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Fully Carpeted
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Detached offices premises
  • Parking for 8 - 10 cars
  • New Lease

Property Overview

Agricultural House is located in the picturesque village of Langley Burrell, approximately 2 miles outside of Chippenham in Wiltshire. The office premises are located adjecent to the Langley Tap guest house and offer a traditional and peaceful village location while still benefiting from excellent connectivity to Chippenham town centre and its mainline rail links. In addition, the nearby A4 and M4 provide convenient access to Bristol, Swindon, and the wider motorway network.

Year Built
1920
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
1,412 sq ft
Costar Property Class