Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Cid 1,022 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £130,811 in Alcorcón, Madrid 28921

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Fully conditioned place
- Last activity: hairdressing
- Business with loyal clientele
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Reference: A23/017
Commercial space located on Calle Cid in the town of Alcorcón.
The place has an area of 95 m2 according to the registry, it has a large living room, with a large shop window. Two toilets and storage room. Air conditioning.
Fully assembled to continue with the activity from the start, with the possibility of expanding the offer of services to customers.
Currently as a hairdressing and styling center with a long history of more than thirty-five years with loyal customers, being a reference business in the downtown area of Alcorcón.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 06 | 1,022 sq ft | Retail | £130,811 (£127.99/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 06
| Unit Size |
| 1,022 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £130,811 (£127.99/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 06
| Unit Size | 1,022 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £130,811 (£127.99/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Reference: A23/017<br> Commercial space located on Calle Cid in the town of Alcorcón.<br> The place has an area of 95 m2 according to the registry, it has a large living room, with a large shop window. Two toilets and storage room. Air conditioning.<br> Fully assembled to continue with the activity from the start, with the possibility of expanding the offer of services to customers.<br> Currently as a hairdressing and styling center with a long history of more than thirty-five years with loyal customers, being a reference business in the downtown area of Alcorcón.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | C |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Floors | 7 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 7 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle Cid
Already a member? Log In