Share This Listing

Message

972 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Local comercial arrendado actualmente.
  • Superficie total de 2.191,12 m2.
  • Rentabilidad neta del 5,75 %.
  • Acceso directo desde la calle.

Executive Summary

The asset is in a residential property in Alicante. It is located in a consolidated urban environment, characterized by residential and tertiary buildings typical of the city center. In the nearby environment there are important urban and institutional elements such as the Alicante-Terminal Station (ADIF), the Plaza de los Luceros and various administrative and service buildings located along the avenue. The area also has public spaces, local shops and facilities typical of the central area of Alicante. Communications are articulated through the Alicante-Terminal Station, with Renfe Medium Distance, Long Distance and Commuter Services. Nearby is the Luceros stop of the Tram d'Alacant, which connects to several metropolitan lines. The area has urban bus stops and access by main roads such as Avenida de Salamanca and the N-332, making it easy to connect to other areas of the city and to the interurban road network.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 23,583 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £2,654,897 (£112.58/sq ft)
  • £152,656.57
Sale Type Investment
Net Initial Yield 5.75%
Sale Notes
Local comercial situado en Alicante. El inmueble se integra en una finca de uso mixto y se encuentra actualmente arrendado.

El activo se encuentra en buen estado de conservación. Uso: local comercial. Situación actual: arrendado. Rentabilidad neta declarada: 5,75 %.

El inmueble se ubica en el Centro Comercial Bulevar, con fachada y acceso directo desde la Avenida de la Estación.

El entorno es de carácter comercial y urbano, integrado en una finca mixta y con actividad consolidada en su entorno inmediato.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit - 23,583 sq ft Retail £2,654,897 (£112.58/sq ft) £152,656.57

Unit -

Unit Size
23,583 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£2,654,897 (£112.58/sq ft)
NOI
£152,656.57

Unit -

Unit Size 23,583 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £2,654,897 (£112.58/sq ft)
NOI £152,656.57
Sale Type Investment
Net Initial Yield 5.75%
Sale Notes
Local comercial situado en Alicante. El inmueble se integra en una finca de uso mixto y se encuentra actualmente arrendado.<br> <br> El activo se encuentra en buen estado de conservaci&#243;n. Uso: local comercial. Situaci&#243;n actual: arrendado. Rentabilidad neta declarada: 5,75 %.<br> <br> El inmueble se ubica en el Centro Comercial Bulevar, con fachada y acceso directo desde la Avenida de la Estaci&#243;n. <br> <br> El entorno es de car&#225;cter comercial y urbano, integrado en una finca mixta y con actividad consolidada en su entorno inmediato.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size > 50,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
  • Office / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 10
Year Built 1980 - 1989

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Public Transportation

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent pcm sq ft
Studios 206 - 1,614
  • Listing ID: 40173083

  • Date on Market: 16/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Alicante, Alicante 03003

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X