Share This Listing

Message

937 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Four units combined into one prestigious office building
  • EPC Rating B with strong sustainability credentials
  • High-speed 1Gbps full-fibre broadband
  • Prime Apex Business Village location
  • Air source heat pump & advanced air conditioning systems
  • Freehold with vacant possession

Executive Summary

Decerna House is an exceptional, high-quality office building located within the sought-after Apex Business Village in Annitsford, Cramlington. The property offers a modern, open and flexible working environment, finished to an outstanding specification throughout. Designed to support contemporary business needs, the building benefits from advanced heating and cooling systems, high-speed connectivity, strong sustainability features and generous on-site parking. Its strategic position close to Newcastle upon Tyne and major transport routes makes it ideal for regional or national occupiers seeking a prestigious headquarters location.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 32-33
  • 3,088 sq ft
  • Office
  • £375,000 (£121.44/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Freehold
Description
Decerna House presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-specification, modern office building within the prestigious Apex Business Village, Cramlington.
Sale Notes
Uniquely, the property combines four individual office units into one cohesive headquarters-style building, providing approximately 3,088 sq ft (287 sq m) of premium accommodation. Over £150,000 of internal upgrades have been invested, delivering a future-proofed working environment with advanced climate control, security systems, sustainable heating and EV charging infrastructure. The freehold nature, strong EPC rating and excellent regional connectivity make this an attractive owner-occupier or long-term investment proposition.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 32-33 3,088 sq ft Office £375,000 (£121.44/sq ft) -

Unit 32-33

Unit Size
3,088 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£375,000 (£121.44/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 32-33

Unit Size 3,088 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £375,000 (£121.44/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Tenure Freehold
Description
Decerna House presents a rare opportunity to acquire a high-specification, modern office building within the prestigious Apex Business Village, Cramlington.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Uniquely, the property combines four individual office units into one cohesive headquarters-style building, providing approximately 3,088 sq ft (287 sq m) of premium accommodation. Over &#163;150,000 of internal upgrades have been invested, delivering a future-proofed working environment with advanced climate control, security systems, sustainable heating and EV charging infrastructure. The freehold nature, strong EPC rating and excellent regional connectivity make this an attractive owner-occupier or long-term investment proposition.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 7,028 sq ft
Property Type Office (Unit)
Costar Property Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 3,514 sq ft
Year Built 1997
Total Plot Size 0.10 ac
Parking Allocation 1.14/1,000 sq ft

Amenities

  • Security System
  • Accent Lighting
  • EPC - D
  • Roller Shutters
  • Central Heating
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Listing ID: 40611516

  • Date on Market: 21/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Apex Business Vlg, Cramlington NE23 7BF

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback