Your email has been sent.
Zona industrial 9,149 sq ft Industrial Property Arganda del Rey, Madrid 28500 £538,941 (£58.90/sq ft)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Excellent location in the heart of the Los Robles industrial estate
- Good connections
- In good condition
Property Facts
| Price | £538,941 | Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Price per sq ft | £58.90 | Costar Property Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Net Internal Area (NIA) | < 15,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Price | £538,941 |
| Price per sq ft | £58.90 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Net Internal Area (NIA) | < 15,000 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Close to Public Transportation
- Storage Space
- Recessed Lighting
- Private Bathroom
- Air Conditioning
About ARGANDA DEL REY, MAD 28500
Ref: 14445 Industrial building located in the Los Robles industrial estate, in Arganda del Rey. It has excellent connections with access to the A-3 and other roads in the area. The warehouse has a total built area of 850 m2, of which 849 are useful, on a plot of 1,200 m2. Warehouse with a height of 7.5 meters, ideal for storage at height or installation of heavy machinery. Large gate for industrial vehicles and separate entrance for offices. These have an equipped administrative space, with natural lighting on the first floor. It has a large front yard for loading and unloading, making it easy for trucks and trailers to access.
Presented by
Zona industrial
Thanks! Your message was sent.