Share This Listing

Message

944 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Excellent location in the Coudray business park
  • Well served by public transport
  • Easily accessible from the A1 motorway and the ring road

Features

Dock-level Loading Doors
2
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 646 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.74 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,709 pa HT-HC £475.73 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 26 ft 3 in
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.93 /sq ft pa £0.24 /sq ft pcm £1,894 pa £157.86 pcm
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 18,299 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.74 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £161,749 pa HT-HC £13,479 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.93 /sq ft pa £0.24 /sq ft pcm £53,671 pa £4,473 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 26 ft 3 in
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 646 sq ft Negotiable £8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.74 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,709 pa HT-HC £475.73 pcm HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 18,299 sq ft Negotiable £8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.74 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £161,749 pa HT-HC £13,479 pcm HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
646 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.74 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £5,709 pa HT-HC £475.73 pcm HT-HC

Size
18,299 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.74 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £161,749 pa HT-HC £13,479 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 646 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.93 /sq ft pa £0.24 /sq ft pcm £1,894 pa £157.86 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 26 ft 3 in
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 18,299 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.84 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £2.93 /sq ft pa £0.24 /sq ft pcm £53,671 pa £4,473 pcm
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 26 ft 3 in

Property Overview

This building, located in Aulnay-sous-Bois, is located in the Coudray business park, in an enclosed and secure site. This building houses several companies operating in various fields such as the manufacture of rubber and plastic products, the production of metal parts for the automotive industry, as well as logistics and transport services. The building is equipped with dock doors, facilitating loading and unloading operations. In terms of accessibility, the building benefits from a strategic geographical location, close to the main traffic routes. It is easily accessible from the A1 motorway and the ring road, allowing a quick connection to Paris and other municipalities in Île-de-France. In terms of public transport, the building is about 15 minutes from the RER B station “Aulnay-sous-Bois”, offering a direct connection to the center of Paris. In addition, several bus lines serve the area, facilitating travel.

Property Facts

Property Size
10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Year Built/Renovated
1970 - 1979/2020 - 2029
Construction
Metal

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 34551906