Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Avenida Castilla, 6 - C. C. El Val 16,856 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £1,574,748 in Alcalá de Henares, Madrid 28804

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Profitability investment opportunity
- Good communications
- Centralized and consolidated area
Executive Summary
El Val shopping center in Alcalá de Henares, with 16,000 m2 of SBA (Gross leasable Area). The shopping center has 3 floors (ground floor + 2) and 70 commercial premises. Located on a street with a lot of foot traffic. A commercial complex that encompasses fashion and footwear, restaurants, gifts, health and beauty, as well as other services.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Description
Local de 1.566 m2 distribuidos en 4 locales, sin salida de humos. Contrato de alquiler vigente hasta 2043, con rentabilidad anual del 7% y obligado cumplimiento hasta octubre de 2030.
Sale Notes
Magnificent commercial space for profit, rented to an important chain of gyms located in the El Val Shopping Center, in the center of Alcalá de Henares. Shopping and leisure center with heavy foot traffic.
Features:
- Surface: 1,566 m2 in total.
- Smoke outlet: No.
- Composed of 4 premises.
- Profitability: 9.65% per year.
- Rental contract until 2043 with mandatory compliance until October 2030.
Key plan: Save More, Burger King, +Vision, Bbva, Between Seams, Secret lingerie, Evolution Sports, etc.
Features:
- Surface: 1,566 m2 in total.
- Smoke outlet: No.
- Composed of 4 premises.
- Profitability: 9.65% per year.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 16,856 sq ft | Retail | £1,574,748 (£93.42/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 16,856 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £1,574,748 (£93.42/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 16,856 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £1,574,748 (£93.42/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Description | |
| Local de 1.566 m2 distribuidos en 4 locales, sin salida de humos. Contrato de alquiler vigente hasta 2043, con rentabilidad anual del 7% y obligado cumplimiento hasta octubre de 2030.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Magnificent commercial space for profit, rented to an important chain of gyms located in the El Val Shopping Center, in the center of Alcalá de Henares. Shopping and leisure center with heavy foot traffic.<br> Features:<br> - Surface: 1,566 m2 in total.<br> - Smoke outlet: No.<br> - Composed of 4 premises.<br> - Profitability: 9.65% per year.<br> - Rental contract until 2043 with mandatory compliance until October 2030.<br> Key plan: Save More, Burger King, +Vision, Bbva, Between Seams, Secret lingerie, Evolution Sports, etc.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 186,711 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 62,237 sq ft |
| Property Type | Year Built | 1988 | |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 2.64 ac |
| Floors | 3 |
| Total Property Size | 186,711 sq ft |
| Property Type | |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 62,237 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1988 |
| Total Plot Size | 2.64 ac |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Security System
- Close to Public Transportation
- Wheelchair Accessible