Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Certificación LEED Platinum.
  • PCI para Riesgo Medio (Nivel 5).
  • Oficinas preparadas para certificación WELL.
  • A tan solo 30 minutos del centro de Madrid y del aeropuerto.

Features

Eaves Height
38 ft 2 in
Dock-level Loading Doors
52

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 457,606 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.05 /sq ft pa INCL £0.34 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,855,181 pa INCL £154,598 pcm INCL
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

La nave (1) dispone de una superficie de almacén de 40.923 m2 y 1.590 m2 destinados a oficinas. Se ubica en una parcela con una superficie total de 128.000 m2 y cuenta con 52 muelles. Este espacio industrial se encuentra en una ubicación estratégica dentro de una zona en pleno desarrollo logístico e industrial, en la tercera corona del Mercado logístico de Madrid, a tan solo 30 minutos del centro de la ciudad y del aeropuerto.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Almacén de 49.087 m2 y oficinas de 2.738 m2.
  • Certificación LEED Platinum.
  • Includes 17,115 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 52 Loading Docks
  • Altura libre de 11,50 m y 52 muelles.
  • Protección contra incendios Riesgo Medio Nivel 5.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 457,606 sq ft Negotiable £4.05 /sq ft pa INCL £0.34 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,855,181 pa INCL £154,598 pcm INCL Industrial Full Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
457,606 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.05 /sq ft pa INCL £0.34 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,855,181 pa INCL £154,598 pcm INCL
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 457,606 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.05 /sq ft pa INCL
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Includes 17,115 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 52 Loading Docks
  • Almacén de 49.087 m2 y oficinas de 2.738 m2.
  • Altura libre de 11,50 m y 52 muelles.
  • Certificación LEED Platinum.
  • Protección contra incendios Riesgo Medio Nivel 5.

Property Overview

Parque Logístico Las Viñas I is a modern, state-of-the-art complex with LEED Platinum sustainability certification, located in the third ring of the Madrid logistics market, just 30 minutes from the city center and the airport. The Illescas logistics hub, with growing demand, is located at exit 36 of the A-42, making it ideal for national, regional, and local distribution. Developed on a 93,964 square meter plot, the park consists of two independent buildings totaling more than 56,352 square meters of constructed space. Building 1 has 42,513 square meters, while Building 2 has 13,839 square meters. The buildings feature representative offices, photovoltaic installation, dedicated spaces for electric vehicles, parking spaces for heavy vehicles, parking spaces for light vehicles, extended natural lighting, LED lighting system, and VRV climate control. This logistics park is part of a growing business ecosystem, where companies like Amazon, Toyota, Michelin, DIA, Zalando, FM Logistic, GXO, H&M, and Seur are already operating.