Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Avenida de las Canteras, 98-100 12,270 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £649,649 in Valdemoro, Madrid 28343

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Spacious and in good condition
- Multiple possibilities
- Good communications
- luminous
- Dynamic industrial and business zone
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Large, bright and very versatile industrial building.
It has 1,140 m2 distributed over 2 floors:
- Ground floor at street level, with 1,000 m2. Distributed in turn in a wide open area, toilets, office, changing rooms and dining room.
- Mezzanine of 140 m2 divided into open area (80 m2), 3 offices and toilet.
In addition, it has a closed outdoor patio with gate, of 510 m2.
It has large gates, air conditioning (in offices) with air-heat pump, three-phase electrical connection, BIES, fire detectors, paint booths with extractor and compressed air throughout the building with perimeter installation.
It is located in the Valmor Industrial Park, a dynamic industrial zone of Valdemoro, very well connected by being close to the A-4.
It has 1,140 m2 distributed over 2 floors:
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 12,270 sq ft | Industrial | £649,649 (£52.95/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 12,270 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £649,649 (£52.95/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 12,270 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £649,649 (£52.95/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Large, bright and very versatile industrial building.<br> It has 1,140 m2 distributed over 2 floors:<br> - Ground floor at street level, with 1,000 m2. Distributed in turn in a wide open area, toilets, office, changing rooms and dining room.<br> - Mezzanine of 140 m2 divided into open area (80 m2), 3 offices and toilet.<br> In addition, it has a closed outdoor patio with gate, of 510 m2.<br> It has large gates, air conditioning (in offices) with air-heat pump, three-phase electrical connection, BIES, fire detectors, paint booths with extractor and compressed air throughout the building with perimeter installation.<br> It is located in the Valmor Industrial Park, a dynamic industrial zone of Valdemoro, very well connected by being close to the A-4.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 88,899 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 44,444 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2002 |
| Costar Property Class | B | Total Plot Size | 3.11 ac |
| Total Property Size | 88,899 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 44,444 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2002 |
| Total Plot Size | 3.11 ac |