Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ideal for setting up any type of business
  • Possibility to divide the premises
  • Excellent location in the Talavera expansion area
  • Joint sale

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,722 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £103,944 (£60.36/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Large commercial premises located on Avenida Francisco Aguirre. Its façade is facing Pedro de Cervantes street. Unbeatable location in front of the Parque Reyes Católicos, in an area of expansion already consolidated.
The commercial premises are diaphanous and raw. It has an area of 160 m2, but can be divided into two independent premises of 80 m2 each. It is ideal for setting up a hotel business, thanks to its breadth.
Each of the premises has a smoke outlet.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 1,722 sq ft Retail £103,944 (£60.36/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
1,722 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£103,944 (£60.36/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,722 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £103,944 (£60.36/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Large commercial premises located on Avenida Francisco Aguirre. Its fa&#231;ade is facing Pedro de Cervantes street. Unbeatable location in front of the Parque Reyes Cat&#243;licos, in an area of expansion already consolidated. <br> The commercial premises are diaphanous and raw. It has an area of 160 m2, but can be divided into two independent premises of 80 m2 each. It is ideal for setting up a hotel business, thanks to its breadth. <br> Each of the premises has a smoke outlet.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 99,781 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 6
Typical Floor Size 16,630 sq ft
Year Built 2008
Total Plot Size 0.42 ac
Parking Allocation 0.85/1,000 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 34191907

  • Date on Market: 29/03/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Avenida Francisco Aguirre, 331, Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X