Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Avenida Juan Carlos i, 14 968 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £125,599 in Cuenca, Cuenca 16004

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Transit area with multiple services around
- Completely renovated basic electricity and water facilities
- Equipped with metallic safety shutter and automatic sliding doors
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Sale of 90 m2 commercial space located in the neighborhood of Villa Román, Cuenca.
Excellent location next to the Villa Luz pharmacy, in a consolidated area a few meters from the city's courthouse and surrounded by businesses, bars and restaurants, a tobacconist, bakery, etc.
The place is in very good condition and has a business license. It has completely renovated basic electricity and water facilities and allows multiple possibilities. It is equipped with a marble façade with metallized security shutter and automatic sliding doors. It also has easy access for the disabled.
Residential environment with about 40,000 people living in the area, which is very close to the Los Palancares industrial estate.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 4A, Esc. 4 | 968 sq ft | Retail | £125,599 (£129.75/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 4A, Esc. 4
| Unit Size |
| 968 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £125,599 (£129.75/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 4A, Esc. 4
| Unit Size | 968 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £125,599 (£129.75/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Sale of 90 m2 commercial space located in the neighborhood of Villa Román, Cuenca.<br> Excellent location next to the Villa Luz pharmacy, in a consolidated area a few meters from the city's courthouse and surrounded by businesses, bars and restaurants, a tobacconist, bakery, etc. <br> The place is in very good condition and has a business license. It has completely renovated basic electricity and water facilities and allows multiple possibilities. It is equipped with a marble façade with metallized security shutter and automatic sliding doors. It also has easy access for the disabled.<br> Residential environment with about 40,000 people living in the area, which is very close to the Los Palancares industrial estate.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 252,457 sq ft | Floors | 6 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 42,076 sq ft |
| Costar Property Class | C | Year Built | 1998 |
| Total Property Size | 252,457 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Typical Floor Size | 42,076 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1998 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Avenida Juan Carlos i, 14