Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Avenida Portugal, 12 2,152 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £522,371 in Móstoles, Madrid 28932

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Set of three commercial premises
- Good communication by public transport
- Very good technical qualities
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Commercial space with a total area of 582 m2 is sold or rented and is currently divided into three premises with different rooms each.
The floor is common for all three of them.
The place was operated as a furniture store for 10 years and then the divisions were carried out at the request of the bank, which was located for 10 years.
It is well connected by public transport, thanks to several urban bus lines and metro and RENFE stations.
The floor is common for all three of them.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 1A, Esc. 1 | 2,152 sq ft | Retail | £522,371 (£242.74/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 1A, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 2,152 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £522,371 (£242.74/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 1A, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 2,152 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £522,371 (£242.74/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space with a total area of 582 m2 is sold or rented and is currently divided into three premises with different rooms each.<br> The floor is common for all three of them.<br> The place was operated as a furniture store for 10 years and then the divisions were carried out at the request of the bank, which was located for 10 years.<br> It is well connected by public transport, thanks to several urban bus lines and metro and RENFE stations.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 16,910 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 3,380 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1974 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |
| Total Property Size | 16,910 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,380 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1974 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Avenida Portugal, 12
Already a member? Log In