Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Approx. 0.63 acre secure yard
  • Hard surfaced areas
  • Gated and self-contained site

PLOT Available

Display Rent as

Rent
  • £1.82 /sq ft pa
  • £0.15 /sq ft pcm
  • £49,946 pa
  • £4,162 pcm
Lease Term Negotiable
Total Plot Size 0.63 ac

A secure and predominantly level commercial yard extending to approximately 0.63 acres (27,443 sq ft), benefitting from ancillary office, workshop and storage accommodation.

The site is accessed via a gated entrance and provides a mixture of hard-standing areas suitable for open storage, vehicle parking and general operational use. The existing buildings offer useful supporting accommodation including office space, workshops and additional storage, making the property suitable for a wide range of occupiers.

The property would suit a variety of uses including storage and distribution, contractors’ yard, plant hire, builders merchants or other industrial and trade operations (subject to any necessary consents).

Property Overview

The property is situated on Baccabox Lane in Hollywood, providing excellent access to the A435 (Hollywood Bypass), which in turn connects to Junction 3 of the M42 and the wider motorway network. The surrounding area comprises a mixture of commercial and residential uses, providing strong connectivity to Birmingham, Redditch and Solihull.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.63 ac
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
  • Listing ID: 40477170

  • Date on Market: 11/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Baccabox Ln, Hollywood B47 5DD

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X