Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located close to Staverton Airport
  • Heavily insulated building.
  • 3 miles from the M5

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground, Ste Office A
  • 969 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £24.77 /sq ft pa £2.06 /sq ft pcm £24,002 pa £2,000 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The building comprises of a single storey blockwork, heavily insulated detached office building with parking surrounding the building. The offices benefit from Cat 5 lighting, carpets and kitchen facilities, Air conditioning units with the offices having been freshly painted. There are three parking spaces per office.

  • Use Class: B1
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Fully airconditioned
  • Parking available
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 1,810 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Smoke Detector
  • Kitchenette facility
  • Ground, Ste Office B
  • 841 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £24.97 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £21,000 pa £1,750 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Kitchenette facility
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste Office A 969 sq ft Negotiable £24.77 /sq ft pa £2.06 /sq ft pcm £24,002 pa £2,000 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste Office B 841 sq ft Negotiable £24.97 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £21,000 pa £1,750 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste Office A

Size
969 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£24.77 /sq ft pa £2.06 /sq ft pcm £24,002 pa £2,000 pcm

Size
841 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£24.97 /sq ft pa £2.08 /sq ft pcm £21,000 pa £1,750 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Office A

Size 969 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £24.77 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1

Ground, Ste Office B

Size 841 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £24.97 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1

Property Overview

Bamfurlong Industrial Estate is located within close proximity of Staverton Airport and is approximately 3 miles from Junction 11 of the M5 Motorway. It is equidistant between Cheltenham and Gloucester.

  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
2010
Number of Floors
1
Property Size
1,810 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
1,810 sq ft
Parking
9 Reserved Parking Spaces
  • Listing ID: 40565996

  • Date on Market: 18/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Bamfurlong Industrial Estate Rd, Staverton GL51 6SX

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X