Share This Listing

Message

972 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominent Business Location
  • High Ceilings
  • Solid Transport Links

Executive Summary

The property comprises a converted barn of wood frame construction under a pitched tiled roof. The accommodation is predominantly over a single floor, and provides office accommodation. The property is located approximately a few miles northwest of Cambridge city centre and just a short distance from the Bar Hill junction of the A14. The A14 is a primary access route from the east to the west, and links the A1 and the M11 Motorway. Stansted Airport is located to the south.

Attachments

Brochure unit 2

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 2
  • 1,488 sq ft
  • Office
  • £375,000 (£252.02/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Tenure Freehold/Long Leasehold
Description
The subject property is one of the larger offices within the development and provides excellent open plan office accommodation split across ground and first floor with good natural lighting. The ground floor provides open plan office space with large private meeting room and separate storage area with kitchen and WC. A spiral staircase leads to the first floor accommodation which provides attractive rural views, large Velux style windows and a kitchenette to the rear. Externally the property is brick built with wooden fascias and cladding and four allocated parking spaces with access to further overflow spaces if required.
Sale Notes
Offers are sought in the region of £375,000.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 2 1,488 sq ft Office £375,000 (£252.02/sq ft) -

Unit 2

Unit Size
1,488 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£375,000 (£252.02/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 2

Unit Size 1,488 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £375,000 (£252.02/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Tenure Freehold/Long Leasehold
Description
The subject property is one of the larger offices within the development and provides excellent open plan office accommodation split across ground and first floor with good natural lighting. The ground floor provides open plan office space with large private meeting room and separate storage area with kitchen and WC. A spiral staircase leads to the first floor accommodation which provides attractive rural views, large Velux style windows and a kitchenette to the rear. Externally the property is brick built with wooden fascias and cladding and four allocated parking spaces with access to further overflow spaces if required.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Offers are sought in the region of &#163;375,000.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 15,758 sq ft
Property Type Office (Unit)
Costar Property Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 5,194 sq ft
Year Built 1967
Total Plot Size 0.29 ac

Amenities

  • Courtyard
  • Air Conditioning
  • Smoke Detector
  • Listing ID: 39411026

  • Date on Market: 12/02/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Bar Rd, Lolworth CB23 8DS

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X