Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Commercial storage yard of 1,978 sq ft
  • Secure site with CCTV and gated entrance
  • ½ mile to Junction 8, M11 and close to Stansted Airport

PLOT Available

Display Rent as

Rent
  • £4.30 /sq ft pa
  • £0.36 /sq ft pcm
  • £8,505 pa
  • £708.79 pcm
Lease Term Negotiable
Total Plot Size 0.05 ac

Yard 7, which measures approximately 1,978 sq ft, is part of a mixed-use commercial site measuring approximately 1.85 acres in total.

The gated yard is surrounded by wooden fencing and there is currently a container within, which can be kept in situ for an ingoing Tenant to use as an office or for storage.  Electricity and water are available, and there is a shared on-site welfare unit.

Please note that there is a height restriction of 3.9 m on a bridge approaching the site if you are travelling from the A120.

Cannons Yard is situated just half a mile from M11 Junction 8, the A120 and Stansted Airport, and two miles from Bishop’s Stortford, the nearest large town.

Property Overview

The gated yard is surrounded by wooden fencing and there is currently a container within, which can be kept in situ for an ingoing Tenant to use as an office or for storage. Electricity and water are available, and there is a shared on-site welfare unit.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.05 ac
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial

Attachments

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 40526307

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Bedlars Green, Bishop's Stortford CM22 7UZ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X