Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The units are available by way of new Full Repairing
  • Good location
  • The landlord reserves the right to charge VAT on the rent.

Features

Eaves Height
16 ft (4.88 m)

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 3
  • 16,742 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.00 /sq ft pa £0.33 /sq ft pcm £66,968 pa £5,581 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

The Pretoria Industrial Estate comprises a mix of medium to large Industrial/storage units of steel portal frame construction over concrete floors. Minimum eaves heights range from 13 ft on units 2, 3, 4 and 5, 16 ft on Unit 1 and 18 ft on Unit 9. The units benefit from three-phase electricity, fluorescent/ sodium lighting, and loading doors to shared concrete yards. The units can be used for light or heavy industrial or storage use.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Good access to the A11
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 24,812 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • 3 immediately available units
  • Competitive Terms
  • Ground - Unit 5
  • 8,070 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £4.50 /sq ft pa £0.38 /sq ft pcm £36,315 pa £3,026 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Good access to the A11
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • 3 immediately available units
  • Competitive Terms
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 3 16,742 sq ft Negotiable £4.00 /sq ft pa £0.33 /sq ft pcm £66,968 pa £5,581 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Under offer
Ground - Unit 5 8,070 sq ft Negotiable £4.50 /sq ft pa £0.38 /sq ft pcm £36,315 pa £3,026 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Under offer

Ground - Unit 3

Size
16,742 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.00 /sq ft pa £0.33 /sq ft pcm £66,968 pa £5,581 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Ground - Unit 5

Size
8,070 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£4.50 /sq ft pa £0.38 /sq ft pcm £36,315 pa £3,026 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Ground - Unit 3

Size 16,742 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • 3 immediately available units
  • Good access to the A11
  • Competitive Terms

Ground - Unit 5

Size 8,070 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £4.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Yard
  • 3 immediately available units
  • Good access to the A11
  • Competitive Terms

Property Overview

Pretoria Industrial Estate in Besthorpe, is situated just north east of Attleborough and benefits from easy access on to the A11 dual carriageway. Besthorpe is situated about 14 miles south west of Norwich and 17 miles north east of Thetford.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
28,069 sq ft
Total Plot Size
4.81 ac
Year Built
1988
Construction
Steel
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • Central Suite Supply
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • GRND
  • Oakley Coachbuilders International Ltd
  • Manufacturing
  • GRND
  • QD Stores
  • Retailer