Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The accommodation has 5 parking spaces.
  • Excellent motorway access with strong regional connectivity
  • Located at Blackbrook Business Park, directly off Junction 25 of the M5
  • Established business park

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,233 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £17.03 /sq ft pa £1.42 /sq ft pcm £20,998 pa £1,750 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

This office space is available to let immediately for a term to be agreed for the quoting rent of £21,000 PA

  • Use Class: E
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • A ground floor office suite in Blackbrook Business
  • LED lighting
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 4 - 10 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Power and data points
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 1,233 sq ft Negotiable £17.03 /sq ft pa £1.42 /sq ft pcm £20,998 pa £1,750 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,233 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£17.03 /sq ft pa £1.42 /sq ft pcm £20,998 pa £1,750 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,233 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £17.03 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 4 - 10 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • A ground floor office suite in Blackbrook Business
  • Power and data points
  • LED lighting

Property Overview

A ground floor office suite in Blackbrook Business Park alongside J25 of the M5 motorway. The accommodation has raised access floors incorporating 3 compartment floor boxes, including power and data points suspended ceilings with LED lighting, double glazed aluminium windows, kitchenette, two meeting rooms and a reception area.

Year Built
2003
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
6,135 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,022 sq ft
Parking
30 Surface Parking Spaces

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • 1st

-compressed
  • Listing ID: 40509292

  • Date on Market: 13/05/2026

  • Last Updated: