Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Bronce 5,963 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £305,225 in Borox, Toledo 45222

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- High profitability
- Consolidated industrial zone
- Good condition
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Available for sale are magnificent hospitality premises currently rented and with high profitability. It is fully operational as a steakhouse and restaurant, leased to a solvent entity.
It has an area of 554 m2 distributed over two floors; the ground floor of 462 m2 and the upper floor of 92 m2. On the ground floor, at street level, we find a covered and glazed terrace, a pleasant bar area, a fully equipped kitchen, two warehouses, bathrooms, a room for employees with a bathroom and a dining room/restaurant. The upper floor has been converted into a house, with four bedrooms and a bathroom.
It has air conditioning, heating, smoke outlet, high ceilings, natural light and all the licenses for the development of the activity.
It is located in the Antonio del Rincón industrial estate, in Borox, in an area with great activity and good road access.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 21, Esc. 1 | 5,963 sq ft | Industrial | £305,225 (£51.19/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 21, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 5,963 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £305,225 (£51.19/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 21, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 5,963 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £305,225 (£51.19/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for sale are magnificent hospitality premises currently rented and with high profitability. It is fully operational as a steakhouse and restaurant, leased to a solvent entity.<br> <br> It has an area of 554 m2 distributed over two floors; the ground floor of 462 m2 and the upper floor of 92 m2. On the ground floor, at street level, we find a covered and glazed terrace, a pleasant bar area, a fully equipped kitchen, two warehouses, bathrooms, a room for employees with a bathroom and a dining room/restaurant. The upper floor has been converted into a house, with four bedrooms and a bathroom.<br> <br> It has air conditioning, heating, smoke outlet, high ceilings, natural light and all the licenses for the development of the activity.<br> <br> It is located in the Antonio del Rincón industrial estate, in Borox, in an area with great activity and good road access.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | B |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Floors | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution Warehouses | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Distribution Warehouses |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |