Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Popular Industrial estate
  • Located just off A607/A46
  • 3 miles from Leicester City Centre

Features

Eaves Height
17 ft 4 in (5.28 m)
Drive-in Bays
7
Standard Parking Spaces
70

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - A7
  • 1,002 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £11.98 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £12,004 pa £1,000 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The property comprises of an end- terrace industrial unit of steel portal frame construction with facing brickwork and a pitched roof. To the front of the property is a loading door providing access to the main production/warehouse accommodation alongside a personnel door. The warehouse has the benefit of a solid concrete floor approximately 5.75m to eves, roller shutter access, 3 phase power and kitchen/WC provision.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Roller Shutter Access
  • Approximately 5.75m to eves
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Solid concrete floors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - A7 1,002 sq ft Negotiable £11.98 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £12,004 pa £1,000 pcm Light Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - A7

Size
1,002 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£11.98 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £12,004 pa £1,000 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - A7

Size 1,002 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £11.98 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Roller Shutter Access
  • Solid concrete floors
  • Approximately 5.75m to eves

Property Overview

The property comprises a terrace of eight single floor industrial units built around a steel portal frame with brick and metal elevation's, built in the 1980's. The property is located on an established office and warehouse location in the Thurmaston area within close proximity to Leicester city centre. Access to the Estate is via the B667 Melton Road Thurmaston Village. The property is situated in a good location with access to the Outer Distributor Road and A46 Leicester Western Bypass and hence to J21a M1/M69.

Property Facts

Property Size
35,562 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.63 ac
Year Built
1989
Construction
Steel
Lighting
Fluorescent
Heating
Gas
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Select Tenants

  • Floor
  • Tenant Name
  • Industry
  • GRND
  • Alfa
  • -