Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 1.3 miles from M5 Junction 13
  • Excellent estate facilities
  • Attractive canal-side business environment

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 378 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £3,024 pa £252.00 pcm
  • Office
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The Cygnet is a characterful two-storey, self-contained office building set within a refurbished woollen mill. The accommodation offers a mix of private offices and workspace across ground and first floors, benefiting from a peaceful canal-side setting and good natural light throughout.

  • Use Class: E
  • High-density office layout
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 763 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Flexible lease terms
  • 1st Floor
  • 385 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £3,080 pa £256.67 pcm

• Flexible lease terms
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 378 sq ft Negotiable £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £3,024 pa £252.00 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now
1st Floor 385 sq ft Negotiable £8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £3,080 pa £256.67 pcm Office Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground

Size
378 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £3,024 pa £252.00 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
385 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.00 /sq ft pa £0.67 /sq ft pcm £3,080 pa £256.67 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 378 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.00 /sq ft pa

• Character mill conversion

1st Floor

Size 385 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.00 /sq ft pa

Property Overview

Bond’s Mill is a well-managed, established business estate located just off Junction 13 of the M5. The estate provides excellent shared amenities and strong transport connectivity, including proximity to Stonehouse railway station with direct services to London Paddington.

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1909
Number of Floors
2
Property Size
763 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C
Typical Floor Size
382 sq ft
  • Listing ID: 40580545

  • Date on Market: 19/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Bristol Rd, Stonehouse GL10 3RF

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X