Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 7
  • 1,374 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.16 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £13,960 pa £1,163 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

Rents and prices are quoted exclusive of, but may be subject to VAT.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Open plan unit with mezzanine
  • Located on an established industrial estate
  • 3 phase electricity
  • Mezzanine - Unit 7
  • 586 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.16 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £5,954 pa £496.15 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Located on an established industrial estate
  • 3 phase electricity
  • Includes 586 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Open plan unit with mezzanine
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 7 1,374 sq ft Negotiable £10.16 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £13,960 pa £1,163 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Under offer
Mezzanine - Unit 7 586 sq ft Negotiable £10.16 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £5,954 pa £496.15 pcm Industrial Full Fit-Out Under offer

Ground - Unit 7

Size
1,374 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.16 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £13,960 pa £1,163 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Mezzanine - Unit 7

Size
586 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.16 /sq ft pa £0.85 /sq ft pcm £5,954 pa £496.15 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Under offer

Ground - Unit 7

Size 1,374 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.16 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Located on an established industrial estate
  • Open plan unit with mezzanine
  • 3 phase electricity

Mezzanine - Unit 7

Size 586 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.16 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Under offer

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 586 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Located on an established industrial estate
  • Open plan unit with mezzanine
  • 3 phase electricity

Property Overview

Malling Industrial Estate is located in the popular town of Lewes, located off of the A27 with access onto the A26 close by.

Service Facility Facts

Property Size
5,891 sq ft
Total Plot Size
0.71 ac
Year Built
1990
Construction
Steel
Power Supply
Phase: 3

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 35952360

  • Date on Market: 22/05/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Brooks Rd, Lewes BN7 2BY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.