Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Good public transport links
  • Excellent road links

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 83
  • 1,560 sq ft
  • 3-6 Years
  • £22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £34,320 pa £2,860 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Key features include electric roller shutters, LED lighting, and WC facilities

  • Use Class: B2
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 3-phase power supply
  • Water and drainage
  • WC facilities
  • Roller Shutters
  • 24/7 access
  • Electric roller shutters
  • Vehicle access
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 83 1,560 sq ft 3-6 Years £22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £34,320 pa £2,860 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 83

Size
1,560 sq ft
Term
3-6 Years
Rate
£22.00 /sq ft pa £1.83 /sq ft pcm £34,320 pa £2,860 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 83

Size 1,560 sq ft
Term 3-6 Years
Rate £22.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • 24/7 access
  • 3-phase power supply
  • Electric roller shutters
  • Water and drainage
  • Vehicle access
  • WC facilities

Property Overview

4 minute drive to Battersea Park station, 10 minute drive to New Covent Garden Market, 4 minute drive to South Circular Road

Property Facts

Property Size
47,540 sq ft
Total Plot Size
1.84 ac
Year Built/Renovated
1885/2000

• Retailer
  • Listing ID: 40525552

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Broughton St, London SW8 3QR

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X