Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Scheme anchored by New look and JD
  • Excellent public transport links
  • Comprises of 29 units, extending to 180,000 sq ft
  • Excellent public transport links

Space Availability (5)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 16 KS
  • 1,316 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £18.62 /sq ft pa £1.55 /sq ft pcm £24,500 pa £2,042 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £24,500.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 18-19 BM
  • 5,396 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.49 /sq ft pa £0.54 /sq ft pcm £35,000 pa £2,917 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £35,000.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 22 BM
  • 922 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £16.27 /sq ft pa £1.36 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £15,000.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 28 KS
  • 42,389 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £1.77 /sq ft pa £0.15 /sq ft pcm £75,000 pa £6,250 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £75,000.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 8 BM
  • 1,100 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £13.64 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste 16 KS 1,316 sq ft Negotiable £18.62 /sq ft pa £1.55 /sq ft pcm £24,500 pa £2,042 pcm TBD
Ground, Ste 18-19 BM 5,396 sq ft Negotiable £6.49 /sq ft pa £0.54 /sq ft pcm £35,000 pa £2,917 pcm TBD
Ground, Ste 22 BM 922 sq ft Negotiable £16.27 /sq ft pa £1.36 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm TBD
Ground, Ste 28 KS 42,389 sq ft Negotiable £1.77 /sq ft pa £0.15 /sq ft pcm £75,000 pa £6,250 pcm TBD
Ground, Ste 8 BM 1,100 sq ft Negotiable £13.64 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm TBD

Ground, Ste 16 KS

Size
1,316 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£18.62 /sq ft pa £1.55 /sq ft pcm £24,500 pa £2,042 pcm

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 18-19 BM

Size
5,396 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.49 /sq ft pa £0.54 /sq ft pcm £35,000 pa £2,917 pcm

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 22 BM

Size
922 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£16.27 /sq ft pa £1.36 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 28 KS

Size
42,389 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£1.77 /sq ft pa £0.15 /sq ft pcm £75,000 pa £6,250 pcm

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 8 BM

Size
1,100 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£13.64 /sq ft pa £1.14 /sq ft pcm £15,000 pa £1,250 pcm

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Select Tenants at Burns Prec, Kilmarnock, EAY KA1 1LT

  • Tenant
  • Description
  • UK Locations
  • Reach
  • Admiral Casino