Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • A unit on a secure former farmstead in a very well located position with easy access to the A1, M1, M25 and London
  • Elstree and Borehamwood (rail) 2.2 miles
  • Pleasant rural setting

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
37

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 4, 1st Floor - Unit 4
  • 2,428 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.36 /sq ft pa £1.03 /sq ft pcm £30,010 pa £2,501 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The 2 spaces in this building must be leased together, for a total size of 2,428 sq ft (Contiguous Area):

Ground - Unit 4 - 1,878 sq ft
1st Floor - Unit 4 - 550 sq ft

Storage/workshop to ground floor (1,368sq.ft), with offices (510sq.ft) and storage (550sq.ft) on first floor.

  • Use Class: E
  • Roller Shutters
  • Storage/workshop to ground floor (1,368sq.ft), wit
  • Storage (550sq.ft) on first floor.
  • Includes 510 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • New lease available
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Unit 4, 1st Floor - Unit 4 2,428 sq ft Negotiable £12.36 /sq ft pa £1.03 /sq ft pcm £30,010 pa £2,501 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - Unit 4, 1st Floor - Unit 4

Size
Ground - Unit 4 - 1,878 sq ft
1st Floor - Unit 4 - 550 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.36 /sq ft pa £1.03 /sq ft pcm £30,010 pa £2,501 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 4, 1st Floor - Unit 4

Size
Ground - Unit 4 - 1,878 sq ft
1st Floor - Unit 4 - 550 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £12.36 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Includes 510 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Exclusive WC facilities
  • Storage/workshop to ground floor (1,368sq.ft), wit
  • New lease available
  • Storage (550sq.ft) on first floor.

Property Overview

A unit on a secure former farmstead in a very well located position with easy access to the A1, M1, M25 and London. Storage/workshop to ground floor (1,368sq.ft), with offices (510sq.ft) and storage (550sq.ft) on first floor. DIMENSIONS: 17.82m X 7.13m (ground floor) RENT: £2,500 per month plus vat SERVICE CHARGE: £200 per month

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
24,102 sq ft
Total Plot Size
7.13 ac
Year Built
1980
Construction
Steel
Water
City
Sewer
City
  • Listing ID: 40525403

  • Date on Market: 14/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Butterfly Ln, Elstree WD6 3AD

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X