Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Cerería, 17 1,722 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £77,958 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Lots of outside visibility
- Heavily trafficked area
- Shopping area
- Large premises, offers different distribution possibilities
- Property in excellent location
Executive Summary
Property next to the Plaza del Reloj in Talavera de la Reina. This is a very commercial area with a large influx of pedestrians. It has a consolidated business.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Commercial premises for sale on the ground floor in Talavera de la Reina. The place is on the corner so it has a lot of visibility. It has 3 large windows, the place is very bright. The façade of the premises to Calle Cerería has a large window and to Calle Los Úbedas with an entrance and exit gate for vehicles about 3 meters wide. Currently it has 3 different rooms and a back room. The last commercial activity carried out was a butcher shop.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,722 sq ft | Retail | £77,958 (£45.27/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,722 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £77,958 (£45.27/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,722 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £77,958 (£45.27/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial premises for sale on the ground floor in Talavera de la Reina. The place is on the corner so it has a lot of visibility. It has 3 large windows, the place is very bright. The façade of the premises to Calle Cerería has a large window and to Calle Los Úbedas with an entrance and exit gate for vehicles about 3 meters wide. Currently it has 3 different rooms and a back room. The last commercial activity carried out was a butcher shop.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 8,342 sq ft | Floors | 4 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 2,086 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1976 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.04 ac |
| Total Property Size | 8,342 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 4 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,086 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1976 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.04 ac |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle Cerería, 17
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.