Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Very versatile, they offer multiple business possibilities
  • Possibility to expand the surface by joining several rooms
  • Location in a consolidated area

Executive Summary

Residential building in the residential area of Collado Villalba. Located very close to the Planetocio Shopping Center, Mercadona and Burger King. Just a few minutes from the A-6. The building of 4 floors (Lower + 3) and two basements, has several premises on the street floor.

9 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 2
  • 839 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £94,589 (£112.74/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Local de 78 m2 a pie de calle.
Sale Notes
Interesantes locales a pie de calle en edificio residencial.

Se trata de varios locales que disponen de distintos tamaños. Los locales cuentan con salida de humos, por lo que resultan ideales para cualquier tipo de negocio comercial o de actividad hostelera.

Están ubicados en importante núcleo residencial, junto al centro comercial Planetocio.

Posibilidad de adquirir local en rentabilidad. Excelente inquilino.
  • Unit 3
  • 441 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Local de 41 m2 a pie de calle.
Sale Notes

• Unit 4
  • 839 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £94,589 (£112.74/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Local de 40 m2 a pie de calle.
Sale Notes

• Unit 5
  • 419 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £47,294 (£112.87/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 40 m2 a pie de calle.
Sale Notes

• Unit 6
  • 441 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 40 m2 a pie de calle.
Sale Notes

• Unit 7
  • 441 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 41 m2 a pie de calle.
Sale Notes

• Unit 8
  • 828 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £93,376 (£112.77/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 77 m2 a pie de calle.
Sale Notes

• Unit Puerta 1
  • 1,227 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £138,245 (£112.67/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Interesting places at street level in residential building.

These are several premises that have different sizes. The premises have smoke output, so they are ideal for any type of commercial business or hospitality activity.

They are located in an important residential core, next to the Planetocio shopping center.

Possibility of acquiring local in profitability. Excellent tenant.
  • Unit Puerta 13
  • 441 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Interesting places at street level in residential building.

Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 2 839 sq ft Retail £94,589 (£112.74/sq ft) -
Unit 3 441 sq ft Retail £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft) -
Unit 4 839 sq ft Retail £94,589 (£112.74/sq ft) -
Unit 5 419 sq ft Retail £47,294 (£112.87/sq ft) -
Unit 6 441 sq ft Retail £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft) -
Unit 7 441 sq ft Retail £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft) -
Unit 8 828 sq ft Retail £93,376 (£112.77/sq ft) -
Unit Puerta 1 1,227 sq ft Retail £138,245 (£112.67/sq ft) -
Unit Puerta 13 441 sq ft Retail £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft) -

Unit 2

Unit Size
839 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£94,589 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 3

Unit Size
441 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 4

Unit Size
839 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£94,589 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 5

Unit Size
419 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£47,294 (£112.87/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 6

Unit Size
441 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 7

Unit Size
441 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 8

Unit Size
828 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£93,376 (£112.77/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit Puerta 1

Unit Size
1,227 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£138,245 (£112.67/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit Puerta 13

Unit Size
441 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 2

Unit Size 839 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £94,589 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Local de 78 m2 a pie de calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Interesantes locales a pie de calle en edificio residencial. <br> <br> Se trata de varios locales que disponen de distintos tama&#241;os. Los locales cuentan con salida de humos, por lo que resultan ideales para cualquier tipo de negocio comercial o de actividad hostelera. <br> <br> Est&#225;n ubicados en importante n&#250;cleo residencial, junto al centro comercial Planetocio. <br> <br> Posibilidad de adquirir local en rentabilidad. Excelente inquilino.</li></ul>

Unit 3

Unit Size 441 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Local de 41 m2 a pie de calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 4

Unit Size 839 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £94,589 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Local de 40 m2 a pie de calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 5

Unit Size 419 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £47,294 (£112.87/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 40 m2 a pie de calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 6

Unit Size 441 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 40 m2 a pie de calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 7

Unit Size 441 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 41 m2 a pie de calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit 8

Unit Size 828 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £93,376 (£112.77/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 77 m2 a pie de calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes

Unit Puerta 1

Unit Size 1,227 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £138,245 (£112.67/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Interesting places at street level in residential building. <br> <br> These are several premises that have different sizes. The premises have smoke output, so they are ideal for any type of commercial business or hospitality activity. <br> <br> They are located in an important residential core, next to the Planetocio shopping center. <br> <br> Possibility of acquiring local in profitability. Excellent tenant.</li></ul>

Unit Puerta 13

Unit Size 441 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £49,720 (£112.74/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 81,343 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 4
Typical Floor Size 20,333 sq ft
Year Built 2008
Total Plot Size 1.39 ac
Parking Allocation 1.77/1,000 sq ft

Amenities

  • Bus Route

Site Amenities

  • Close to Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 28660747

  • Date on Market: 11/01/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Cordel de Valladolid, 2, Collado Villalba, Madrid 28400

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X