Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle de Corredera del Cristo, 36 1,076 sq ft Office Unit Offered at £78,487 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Great office in profitability
- With the possibility of having parking
- Possibility to change use to housing
- Diaphanous and external
- On one of the main roads in Talavera de la Reina
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
Sale Notes
Fantastic profitable office located in the center of Talavera de la Reina.
The office, with an area of 100 m2, is located 100 meters from the estate, courts and the town hall. It is located on the first floor of a mixed building on one of the main roads in the city.
The interior of the office has a large open-plan work space, an office and toilets. The space is partially renovated, has a false ceiling, recessed lighting and two newly renovated toilets.
Possibility to change from use to housing.
Price reduced from 100,000€ to 90,000€ on 13/06/2023.
Possibility to change from use to housing.
Price reduced from 100,000€ to 90,000€ on 13/06/2023.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,076 sq ft | Office | £78,487 (£72.94/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| £78,487 (£72.94/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Office |
| Price | £78,487 (£72.94/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Parking Spaces | 1 |
| Sale Notes | |
| Fantastic profitable office located in the center of Talavera de la Reina.<br> The office, with an area of 100 m2, is located 100 meters from the estate, courts and the town hall. It is located on the first floor of a mixed building on one of the main roads in the city. <br> The interior of the office has a large open-plan work space, an office and toilets. The space is partially renovated, has a false ceiling, recessed lighting and two newly renovated toilets. <br> Possibility to change from use to housing. <br> Price reduced from 100,000€ to 90,000€ on 13/06/2023.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 5,307 sq ft | Floors | 3 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 1,769 sq ft |
| Costar Property Class | C | Year Built | 1930 |
| Total Property Size | 5,307 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 3 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,769 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1930 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle de Corredera del Cristo, 36
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.