Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Park Highlights

  • Logistic development with the objective of LEED Platinum certification, less than 18 kilometers from the center of Madrid and 25 kilometers from the Madrid-Barajas airport.
  • Built to the highest quality standards, it includes rest areas for drivers and offices designed to improve the work experience of users.
  • The offices include fire-resistant windows on the mezzanines with visibility to the warehouse.
  • The complex has three independent warehouses covering a total area of 131,127 square meters, with different circuits for light and heavy vehicles.
  • A BMS system allows occupants to control LED lighting and air conditioning according to their needs.
  • Medium Risk Level 5. Ready for possible upgrade to High Risk Level 8.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 914,211 sq ft
Park Type Industrial Park
Features
Courtyard
  • Freeway Visibility, Mezzanine, Air Conditioning

Features and Amenities

  • Courtyard
  • Freeway Visibility
  • Mezzanine
  • Air Conditioning

All Available Spaces(3)

Display Rent as

Newdock Los Gavilanes I
2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Newdock Gavilanes Nave 1
439,717 sq ft | £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £63.38 /m² pa INCL £5.28 /m² pcm INCL £215,751 pcm INCL £2,589,006 pa INCL | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/A
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
439,717 sq ft
Total Plot Size
32.40 ac
Year Built
2025
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
37 ft 9 in
Drive-in Bays
2
Dock-level Loading Doors
49
  • Ground
  • 439,717 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £2,589,006 pa INCL £215,751 pcm INCL
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

La nave (N1) dispone de una superficie de almacén de 38.682 metros cuadrados y 1.457 metros cuadrados destinados a oficinas. Se ubica en una parcela de 40.880 metros cuadrados y cuenta con un total de 49 muelles y dos rampas.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • 2 Level Access Doors
  • Natural Light
  • Almacén de 38.682 m2 y oficinas de 1.457 m2.
  • Certificación LEED Platinum y WELL.
  • Includes 22,324 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 49 Loading Docks
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Altura libre de 11,50 m y 49 muelles.
  • Protección contra incendios Riesgo Medio Nivel 5.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 439,717 sq ft Negotiable £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £2,589,006 pa INCL £215,751 pcm INCL Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Newdock Los Gavilanes I
2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Newdock Gavilanes Nave 1
Property Type/Class
Industrial/A
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
439,717 sq ft
Total Plot Size
32.40 ac
Year Built
2025
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
37 ft 9 in
Drive-in Bays
2
Dock-level Loading Doors
49

2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Ground

Size
439,717 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £2,589,006 pa INCL £215,751 pcm INCL
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now
Newdock Los Gavilanes I
2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Newdock Gavilanes Nave 3
174,537 sq ft | £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £63.38 /m² pa INCL £5.28 /m² pcm INCL £85,638 pcm INCL £1,027,655 pa INCL | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/A
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
174,537 sq ft
Total Plot Size
32.40 ac
Year Built
2025
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
37 ft 9 in
Drive-in Bays
1
Dock-level Loading Doors
20
  • Ground
  • 174,537 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,027,655 pa INCL £85,638 pcm INCL
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

La nave (N3) dispone de una superficie de almacén de 14.838 metros cuadrados y 809 metros cuadrados destinados a oficinas. Se ubica en una parcela de 16.218 metros cuadrados y cuenta con un total de 20 muelles y una rampas.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Private Restrooms
  • Smoke Detector
  • Altura libre de 11,50 m y 20 muelles.
  • Protección contra incendios Riesgo Medio Nivel 5.
  • Includes 14,144 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 20 Loading Docks
  • Natural Light
  • Almacén de 26.233 m2 y oficinas de 1.038 m2.
  • Certificación LEED Platinum y WELL.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 174,537 sq ft Negotiable £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,027,655 pa INCL £85,638 pcm INCL Industrial Full Fit-Out Now
Newdock Los Gavilanes I
2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Newdock Gavilanes Nave 3
Property Type/Class
Industrial/A
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
174,537 sq ft
Total Plot Size
32.40 ac
Year Built
2025
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
37 ft 9 in
Drive-in Bays
1
Dock-level Loading Doors
20

2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Ground

Size
174,537 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,027,655 pa INCL £85,638 pcm INCL
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now
Newdock Los Gavilanes I
2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Newdock Gavilanes Nave 2
299,958 sq ft | £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £63.38 /m² pa INCL £5.28 /m² pcm INCL £147,177 pcm INCL £1,766,122 pa INCL | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/A
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
299,958 sq ft
Total Plot Size
32.40 ac
Year Built
2025
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
37 ft 9 in
Drive-in Bays
2
Dock-level Loading Doors
34
  • Ground
  • 299,958 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,766,122 pa INCL £147,177 pcm INCL
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

La nave (N2) dispone de una superficie de almacén de 26.233 metros cuadrados y 1.038 metros cuadrados destinados a oficinas. Se ubica en una parcela de 27.887 metros cuadrados y cuenta con un total de 34 muelles y 2 rampas.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • 2 Level Access Doors
  • Natural Light
  • Altura libre de 11,50 m y 34 muelles.
  • Protección contra incendios Riesgo Medio Nivel 5.
  • Includes 16,824 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 32 Loading Docks
  • Almacén de 26.233 m2 y oficinas de 1.038 m2.
  • Certificación LEED Platinum y WELL.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 299,958 sq ft Negotiable £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,766,122 pa INCL £147,177 pcm INCL Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Newdock Los Gavilanes I
2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Newdock Gavilanes Nave 2
Property Type/Class
Industrial/A
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
299,958 sq ft
Total Plot Size
32.40 ac
Year Built
2025
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
37 ft 9 in
Drive-in Bays
2
Dock-level Loading Doors
34

2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Ground

Size
299,958 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.89 /sq ft pa INCL £0.49 /sq ft pcm INCL £1,766,122 pa INCL £147,177 pcm INCL
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Ground

Size 439,717 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Includes 22,324 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 2 Level Access Doors
  • 49 Loading Docks
  • Natural Light
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Almacén de 38.682 m2 y oficinas de 1.457 m2.
  • Altura libre de 11,50 m y 49 muelles.
  • Certificación LEED Platinum y WELL.
  • Protección contra incendios Riesgo Medio Nivel 5.

2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Ground

Size 174,537 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.89 /sq ft pa INCL
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Includes 14,144 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 20 Loading Docks
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Smoke Detector
  • Almacén de 26.233 m2 y oficinas de 1.038 m2.
  • Altura libre de 11,50 m y 20 muelles.
  • Certificación LEED Platinum y WELL.
  • Protección contra incendios Riesgo Medio Nivel 5.

2 Calle de Gregorio Marañón - Ground

Size 299,958 sq ft
Term Negotiable