Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle de la Cerería, 10 742 - 1,345 sq ft Retail Units Offered at £64,965 - £82,289 Per Unit in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Available separately and together
- Perfect for any type of business
- If purchased together, the price is more attractive.
- The rooms have two heights above ground, so visibility is maximum.
3 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Description
Three stores are available for rent and sale both separately and together, preferably for sale. They are located in a residential building located in the historic center of Talavera de la Reina, a few meters from the popular Plaza del Reloj, in a central and touristic area. It's a perfect area that's booming, with iconic buildings.
The area per room is as follows:
- Local 1. Surface of 125 m2 on the street floor and 50 m2 on the upper floor.
- Local 2. Surface of 100 m2 on the street floor and 40 m2 on the upper floor.
- Local 3. Surface of 69 m2 on the street floor and 25 m2 on the upper floor.
The sales price as a whole is 270,000€. The premises have security windows, toilet, TV socket, telephone socket, electricity and water.
The area per room is as follows:
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 1 | 1,345 sq ft | Retail | £82,289 (£61.18/sq ft) | - |
| Unit Puerta 2 | 1,076 sq ft | Retail | £73,627 (£68.43/sq ft) | - |
| Unit Puerta 3 | 742 sq ft | Retail | £64,965 (£87.55/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,345 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £82,289 (£61.18/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit Puerta 2
| Unit Size |
| 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £73,627 (£68.43/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit Puerta 3
| Unit Size |
| 742 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £64,965 (£87.55/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 1
| Unit Size | 1,345 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £82,289 (£61.18/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Description | |
| Three stores are available for rent and sale both separately and together, preferably for sale. They are located in a residential building located in the historic center of Talavera de la Reina, a few meters from the popular Plaza del Reloj, in a central and touristic area. It's a perfect area that's booming, with iconic buildings.<br> <br> The area per room is as follows:<br> - Local 1. Surface of 125 m2 on the street floor and 50 m2 on the upper floor.<br> - Local 2. Surface of 100 m2 on the street floor and 40 m2 on the upper floor.<br> - Local 3. Surface of 69 m2 on the street floor and 25 m2 on the upper floor.<br> <br> The sales price as a whole is 270,000€. The premises have security windows, toilet, TV socket, telephone socket, electricity and water.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 2
| Unit Size | 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £73,627 (£68.43/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 3
| Unit Size | 742 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £64,965 (£87.55/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 19,946 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 3,993 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Year Built | 1993 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |
| Costar Property Class | C | Parking Allocation | 0.6/1,000 sq ft |
| Floors | 5 |
| Total Property Size | 19,946 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,993 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1993 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |
| Parking Allocation | 0.6/1,000 sq ft |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle de la Cerería, 10
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.