Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle de Salamanca, 30 753 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £82,289 in Alcobendas, Madrid 28100

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Very well connected
- Very versatile
- Located in an area with wide possibilities
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Local at street level very versatile in commercial activity area. Ideal for local trade. It has a large gate to enter goods or vehicles in a comfortable way. The floor is terrazzo and the lighting by fluorescent.
It has installed a cold room in operation, it also has a three-phase electricity connection. Its previous activities have been greengrocers and delicatessen store, so it is suitable for this type of activity. It has a garage door and a double leaf door.
Depending on the activity to be implemented, reforms may be necessary.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01 | 753 sq ft | Retail | £82,289 (£109.28/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01
| Unit Size |
| 753 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £82,289 (£109.28/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01
| Unit Size | 753 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £82,289 (£109.28/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Local at street level very versatile in commercial activity area. Ideal for local trade. It has a large gate to enter goods or vehicles in a comfortable way. The floor is terrazzo and the lighting by fluorescent.<br> It has installed a cold room in operation, it also has a three-phase electricity connection. Its previous activities have been greengrocers and delicatessen store, so it is suitable for this type of activity. It has a garage door and a double leaf door.<br> Depending on the activity to be implemented, reforms may be necessary.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 14,865 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 2,973 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1969 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.08 ac |
| Total Property Size | 14,865 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,973 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1969 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.08 ac |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Natural Light
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
- Lift
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by