Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle del Doctor Layna Serrano, 28 731 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £78,487 in Guadalajara, Guadalajara 19002

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Corner space with great visibility
- In a commercial area
- Smoke outlet and equipment for hospitality
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Commercial premises of 68 m2 located at street level and on the ground floor of a residential building located in Calle Doctor Layna Serrano, 28 in Guadalajara.
The premises offers two streets façade so it enjoys excellent visibility. It is offered for sale by retirement, and is distributed in bar area, fully equipped kitchen, two toilets and storage room.
Among other features, it has security blind closure, exterior sign, smoke exit, air conditioning, ceramic tile floors, granite bar and capacity for 4 tables.
Great opportunity to start a business in a commercial area with daily people.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 731 sq ft | Retail | £78,487 (£107.37/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 731 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £78,487 (£107.37/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 731 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £78,487 (£107.37/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial premises of 68 m2 located at street level and on the ground floor of a residential building located in Calle Doctor Layna Serrano, 28 in Guadalajara.<br> The premises offers two streets façade so it enjoys excellent visibility. It is offered for sale by retirement, and is distributed in bar area, fully equipped kitchen, two toilets and storage room.<br> Among other features, it has security blind closure, exterior sign, smoke exit, air conditioning, ceramic tile floors, granite bar and capacity for 4 tables.<br> Great opportunity to start a business in a commercial area with daily people.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 17,125 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 3,425 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | 17,125 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,425 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1970 |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle del Doctor Layna Serrano, 28
Already a member? Log In