Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle del Prado, 3 1,851 sq ft Office Unit Offered at £261,622 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Conditioned and equipped as a clinic
- Very bright spaces
- Excellent location
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Available property currently rented as a dental clinic but which, thanks to its technical characteristics, could also be used as an office.
It is located on the first floor outside on Calle del Prado. The property is located in a very central and busy area of Talavera de la Reina.
It has an area of 172 m2 distributed in reception, waiting room, several cabinets or offices and toilets. It has plenty of natural light and hot/cold air conditioning.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1 | 1,851 sq ft | Office | £261,622 (£141.34/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 1,851 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| £261,622 (£141.34/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 1,851 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Office |
| Price | £261,622 (£141.34/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available property currently rented as a dental clinic but which, thanks to its technical characteristics, could also be used as an office.<br> <br> It is located on the first floor outside on Calle del Prado. The property is located in a very central and busy area of Talavera de la Reina.<br> <br> It has an area of 172 m2 distributed in reception, waiting room, several cabinets or offices and toilets. It has plenty of natural light and hot/cold air conditioning.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 12,196 sq ft | Floors | 7 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 1,555 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2002 |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | 12,196 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 7 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,555 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2002 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle del Prado, 3
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.