Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Edison, 359 5,381 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £165,694 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Consolidated industrial estate
- The polygon has 24 hour surveillance on weekends
- Very good communication with connection to A-5 a few meters away
- Profitable sales
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Industrial warehouse of 500 m2, located in the Torreerro industrial estate in Talavera de la Reina, formed by the group of two warehouses.
The warehouse is completely open plan and has offices for 2 - 3 people, changing rooms and, in addition, it has an office mezzanine of approximately 60 m2.
It has 2 manual folding gates, a separate pedestrian entrance, pre-installation of an alarm system and the water and electricity services are registered.
Very well connected by road, with direct access to the A-5 and N-Va.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 4-5 | 5,381 sq ft | Industrial | £165,694 (£30.79/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 4-5
| Unit Size |
| 5,381 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £165,694 (£30.79/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 4-5
| Unit Size | 5,381 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £165,694 (£30.79/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Industrial warehouse of 500 m2, located in the Torreerro industrial estate in Talavera de la Reina, formed by the group of two warehouses.<br> The warehouse is completely open plan and has offices for 2 - 3 people, changing rooms and, in addition, it has an office mezzanine of approximately 60 m2.<br> It has 2 manual folding gates, a separate pedestrian entrance, pre-installation of an alarm system and the water and electricity services are registered.<br> Very well connected by road, with direct access to the A-5 and N-Va.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 26,770 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 13,385 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2003 |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Total Property Size | 26,770 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 13,385 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2003 |
Amenities
- Storage Space
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle Edison, 359
Already a member? Log In